For Crisis 24/7/365 Call: 855-581-8111 | Text: 855-895-8398 | CSS Support Line: 855-266-1257 | yourlifeiowa.org

Staff

The County Social Services Administrator is appointed by the Governing Board. Each individual county office is staffed by local county employees.
The local county offices of County Social Services are the pillars of the agency and the link pins of the service delivery system.

    ALLAMAKEE COUNTY | (563) 568-6227

    • Jason Howes, Service Coordinator 563-794-0496

    BLACK HAWK COUNTY | (319) 292-2272

    • Mary McKinnell, CEO 319-239-1879
    • Karen Dowell, Chief Operating Officer 319-292-2271
    • Jackie Bailey. Judicial Advocate 319-292-2254
    • Felicia Bates, IStart Program Director 319-830-2048
    • April Keifer, Service Coordinator South Quadrant 319-292-2270
    • Jhanna DeHeck, I-Start Coordinator South Quadrant 515-289-6001
    • Monica Paulsen, Transition Specialist 319-292-2273
    • Nichelle Blakesley, South Quadrant Service Coordinator 712-830-1263
    • Sue Card, Office Specialist 319-292-2226
    • Jodie Schmidt, I-Start Coordinator South Quadrant 641-251-1638
    • Olivia Ayers, I-Start Clinical Director 319-240-8671
    • Stephanie Colton, I-Start Coordinator South Quadrant 319-404-5213

    BUTLER COUNTY | (319) 267-2663

    • Sarah Janssen, South Quadrant Supervisor (Black Hawk, Butler, Grundy, Tama) 641-251-1703
    • Jane Freeseman, South Quadrant Service Broker 319-267-2663
    • Angela Nelson, Judicial Advocate 563-422-5047

    CERRO GORDO COUNTY | (641) 210-7015

    • Carolyn Edgar, HIPP/Waiver Wait List Case Manager North 641-525-0035
    • Lisa Trainer, Finance Manager 641-210-7015
    • Jamie Schriever, Service Coordinator 641-525-0120
    • Amanda Inman, Administrative Assistant 641-210-7015
    • Tiffany Liska, Clinical Team Lead 319-464-0642
    • Angela Nasstrom, Mental Health Advocate 641-530-9029
    • Emily Smith, North Quad I Start Coordinator 641-251-1542
    • Emma Hall, I-Start Coordinator 319-505-3138
    • Starla Varrelman, Service Coordinator 319-231-4287

    CHICKASAW COUNTY | (641) 394-3426

    • Kayleen Dunt, Service Coordinator 641-251-1077
    • Stephanie Kuhn, Judicial Advocate 563-379-5332

    CLAYTON COUNTY | (855) 266-1257

    • Angela Nelson, Judicial Advocate 563-422-5047

    EMMET COUNTY | (712) 362-2452

    • JoAnn Reed, Judicial Advocate

    FAYETTE COUNTY | (563) 422-5047

    • Sheri Vierkant, East Quadrant Supervisor (Allamakee, Chickasaw, Clayton, Fayette, Howard, Winneshiek) 641-251-1381
    • Charity Anfinson, Operations, 800 Coordinator, Admin Assistant, Communications, Claims Team 563-422-5047
    • Angela Nelson, Judicial Advocate 319-505-3102

    FLOYD COUNTY | (641) 257-6363

    • Raina Kellogg, North Quadrant Supervisor (Cerro Gordo, Floyd, Hancock, Mitchell, Winnebago, Worth) 641-330-5813
    • Queen Jensen, Service Coordinator 641-257-6139
    • Angela Nelson, Judicial Advocate 563-422-5047

    GRUNDY COUNTY | (319) 824-6779

    • Todd Rickert, Regional Coordinator of Disability Services 319-939-6472
    • Daphne Schlampp, Service Coordinator South Quadrant 319-939-3182
    • Lori Evans, Office Mgr & Member County Account Manager 319-824-6779
    • Jackie Bailey, Judicial Advocate 319-292-2254

    HANCOCK COUNTY | (641) 585-2340

    • Bobbie Jensen, Service Coordinator 641-590-2340
    • Ruth Melby, Mental Health Advocate 641-590-2162

    HOWARD COUNTY | (641) 251-1546

    • Beth Kregel, East Quadrant Service Broker 641-251-1546
    • Stephanie Kuhn, Judicial Advocate 563-379-5332
    • Lynn Phillips, Eastern I Start Clinical Team Lead 319-830-2233

    HUMBOLDT COUNTY | (515) 332-5205

    • Kathy Erickson, Mental Health Advocate, 515-332-5205
    • Diana Stern, Office Mgr. – Accounts Payable Team,CM Billing, Payee Services

    MITCHELL COUNTY | (641) 832-2615

    • Megan Taets, Quality Improvement Coordinator 641-832-2615 ext 28
    • Ashley Rosendahl, Service Coordinator North Quadrant 319-464-1187
    • Angela Nelson, Judicial Advocate 563-422-5047

    POCAHONTAS COUNTY | (712) 335-3269

    • Kathy Erickson, Judicial Advocate, 515-332-5205

    TAMA COUNTY | (641) 484-4191

    • Jammie Riffey, Service Coordinator 641-485-3860
    • Libby Reekers, Judicial Advocate 641-481-2085

    WEBSTER COUNTY | (515) 573-1485

    • Alison Hauser, Western Quadrant Supervisor/Case Management Supervisor (Emmet, Humboldt, Kossuth, Pocahontas, Webster, Wright) 515-573-1476
    • Deborah Schmehr, HIPP/Waiver/Wait List Case Manager(South)
    • Brittany Baker, West Quadrant Service Broker 515-689-6012
    • Tanya Martinson, Office Manager/Central Intake Team 515-573-1492
    • Kathy Erickson, Judicial Advocate, 515-332-5205
    • Mackenzie Conrad, Service Coordinator 515-689-6011

    WINNESHIEK COUNTY | (563) 277-6014

    • Brenda Olson, Office Manager/Central Intake Team 563-277-5395
    • Stephanie Kuhn, Judicial Advocate 563-547-9293

    WRIGHT COUNTY | (515) 532-3309

    • Jen Sheehan, Service Coordinator 515-689-7078
    • Lisa Leanhart, Office Manager 515-532-3309
    • Kathy Erickson, Judicial Advocate 515-332-5205
    • Morgan Dettbarn, Rolling Hills I Start Coordinator, Wright County 319-230-3161