Our Staff

The County Social Services Administrator is appointed by the Governing Board. Each individual county office is staffed by local county employees.


The local county offices of County Social Services are the pillars of the agency and the link pins of the service delivery system.

 

Allamakee County | (563) 568-6227
  • Mary Egan, Office Manager- Accounts Payable Team
    Beth Kregel, Case Manager
    Jason Howes, Case Manager

Black Hawk County | (319) 292-2272
  • Jackie Bailey     Judicial Advocate
    Felicia Bates       I-Start Coordinator
    Karen Dowell       Chief Operating Officer
    Ashely Gruver       Clinical Director
    April Keifer       Service Coordinator
    Janet Martinson Conservator
    Monica Paulsen Transition Specialist
    Heather Roby       Service Coordinator
    Koleen Schipper Contract Manager/GA Coordinator
    Susan Schreiber Conservator
    Deb Thome       Conservator Clerical Staff

Butler County | (319) 267-2663
  • Sarah Janssen, County Coordinator
    Liz Williams, Auditor & Fiscal Agent
    Kris Schmitt, Receptionist
    Jane Freeseman, Case Manager
    Angela Nelson, Judicial Advocate

Cerro Gordo County | 641) 421-3145 Service Office (641) 210-7015 Adminstrative Office
  • Service Office:
    Carolyn Edgar, Case Manager 641-421-3074
    Linda Krause, Case Manager 641-421-3113
    Lori Jurgens, Case Manager 641-421-3076
    Abbie Jurgens, Case Manager 641-421-3095
    Dalaina Noni Case Manager 641-421-2123
    Katie Paulson Case Manager 641-421-3122

    Administrative Office:

    Jodi Draper, Chief Financial Officer
    Amanda Inman, Administrative Assistant
    Tiffany Liska, I-Start
    Jim Aberg- I-Start Director
    Lisa Trainer- Administrative Assistant for Finance & I-START

Chickasaw County | (641) 394-3426
  • Janet Larsen, Secretary
    Stephanie Kuhn, Judicial Advocate

Clayton County | (563) 245-1865
  • Jean Gage, County Coordinator
    Angela Nelson, Judicial Advocate

Emmet County | (712) 362-2452
  • Judy Tangen, County Coordinator
    JoAnn Reed, Judicial Advocate

Fayette County | (563) 422-5047
  • Sheri Vierkant, County County Coordinator
    Charity Langreck, Adm. Assistant, Accounts Payable Team
    LaRae Engelhardt Case Manager
    Emily Gade, Case Manager
    Angela Nelson, Judicial Advocate

Floyd County | (641) 257-6363
  • Raina Kellogg, County Coordinator
    Patti Hammer, Case Manager
    Queen Jensen, Case Manager
    Carol O’Donnell,  Office Manager, GA, Accounts Payable Team
    Bob Lincoln, Chief Executive Officer
    Jamie Schriever, Case Manager
    Angela Nelson, Judicial Advocate

Grundy County | (319) 824-6779
  • Todd Rickert, Regional Coordinator of Disability Services/CM/GA/SA & Lead Service Coordinator
    Daphne Schlampp, County Coordinator
    Lori Byers, Office Mgr & Accounts Payable Team/CM Billing Team
    Jackie Bailey, Judicial Advocate

Howard County | (563) 547-9207
  • Lynn Phillips, I-Start Coordinator
    Stephanie Kuhn, Judicial Advocate

Humboldt County | (515) 332-5205
  • Kathy Erickson, County Coordinator/TCM Supv.
    Lori Hamand, TCM
    Diana Stern, Office Mgr. - Accounts Payable Team,CM Billing Payee Services
    Alice Warner, Judicial Advocate

Kossuth County | (515) 295-9595
  • Dona Nielsen, County Coordinator/GA
    Mary Hauptman, TCM
    Marty Illg, Judicial Advocate

Mitchell County | (641) 832-2615 ext 30
  • Marcia Mork, Office Manager, Accounts Payable Team, GA/MHD Intake
    Megan Taets, County Coordinator
    Terri Tesch, TCM
    Ashley Rosendahl, TCM
    Angela Nelson, Judicial Advocate

Pocahontas County | (712) 335-3269
  • Lisa Peterson, County Coordinator
    Alice Warner, Judicial Advocate

Tama County | (641) 484-4191
  • Todd Rickert, Regional Coordinator of Disability Services, Lead Service Coordinator
    Tammy Wise, Office Mgr, HIPAA Comp Officer & Payee Svcs
    Jammie Riffey Case Manager
    Tiffany Richards Representative Payee/Office Assistant

Webster County | (515) 573-1485
  • Sarah Feldmann, TCM
    Janet Gadbury, Service Coordinator
    Carol Gillette, TCM
    Alison Hauser, CSS Data Administrator/TCM Supervisor
    Kenneth Hays, County Coordinator/GA
    Brittany Baker, TCM
    Tanya Martinson, Office Manager/Central Intake Team
    Emily Elkin, TCM
    Debbie Schmehr, TCM
    Brett Michael, Judicial Advocate

Winnebago, Hancock and Worth Counties (WHW) | (641) 585-2340
  • Sandra Mireles, County Coordinator
    Bobbie Jensen, TCM
    Ruth Melby, TCM/Mental Health Advocate
    Jane Fisher, SW
    Andrea Holdeman, TCM

Winneshiek County | (563) 387-4144
  • Brenda Olson, Office Manager/Central Intake Team
    Lynn Phillips, I-Start Coordinator
    Stephanie Kuhn, Judicial Advocate
    Matt, Stevens, Option Counselor

Wright County | (515) 532-3309
  • Jen Sheehan, County Coordinator/TCM Supervisor
    Lisa Leanhart Office Manager
    Saundra Wood, I-Start
    Alice Warner, Judicial Advocate
    Jessica Crawford, Franklin County TCM