Our Staff

The County Social Services Administrator is appointed by the Governing Board. Each individual county office is staffed by local county employees.


The local county offices of County Social Services are the pillars of the agency and the link pins of the service delivery system.

 

Allamakee County | (563) 568-6227
  • Mary Egan, Office Manager- Accounts Payable Team
    Beth Kregel, Service Coordinator
    Jason Howes, Service Coordinator

Black Hawk County | (319) 292-2272
  • Karen Dowell, Leadership Team Chief Operating Officer 319-292-2271
    Jackie Bailey.Judicial Advocate 319-292-2254
    Felicia Bates ,I-Start Clinical Team Lead
    Ashely Gruver, Clinical Director
    April Keifer, Service Coordinator South Quadrant 319-292-2270
    Janet Martinson,Conservator319-292-2267
    Monica Paulsen, Transition Specialist319-292-2273
    Heather Roby,Service Coordinator South Quadrant 319-292-2275
    Koleen Schipper,Contract Manager/GA Coordinator 319-292-2261
    Susan Schreiber,Conservator 319-292-2268
    Deb Thome, Conservator Clerical Staff 319-292-2266

Butler County | (319) 267-2663
  • Sarah Janssen, South Quadrant Supervisor (Black Hawk, Butler, Grundy, Tama)
    Liz Williams, Auditor & Fiscal Agent 319-267-2670
    Kris Schmitt, Receptionist
    Jane Freeseman, Service Coordinator South Quadrant
    Angela Nelson, Judicial Advocate 563-422-5047

Cerro Gordo County | (641) 210-7015
  • Jodi Draper,  Leadership Team, Chief Financial Officer 641-210-7015
    Carolyn Edgar,HIPP/Waiver Wait List Case Manager North
    Linda Krause, Service Coordinator North Quadrant
    Lori Jurgens, Case Manager
    Amanda Inman, Administrative Assistant 641-210-7015
    Tiffany Liska,Northern I-Start Coordinator 319-464-0642
    Jim Aberg- I-Start Director 641-903-5210
    Lisa Trainer- Administrative Assistant for Finance & I-START 641-210-7015

Chickasaw County | (641) 394-3556
  • Janet Larsen, Office Manager
    Stephanie Kuhn, Judicial Advocate

Clayton County | (563) 245-1865
  • Jean Gage, Service Coordinator Eastern Quadrant
    Angela Nelson, Judicial Advocate 563-422-5047

Emmet County | (712) 362-2452
  • Judy Tangen, Service Coordinator, West Quadrant
    JoAnn Reed, Judicial Advocate

Fayette County | (563) 422-5047
  • Sheri Vierkant, East Quadrant Supervisor (Allamakee, Chickasaw, Clayton, Fayette, Howard, Winneshiek) 563-422-5047
    Charity Langreck, Adm. Assistant, Accounts Payable Team
    Angela Nelson, Judicial Advocate

Floyd County | (641) 257-6363
  • Bob Lincoln, Leadership Team, Chief Executive Officer
    Raina Kellogg, North Quadrant Supervisor (Cerro Gordo, Floyd, Hancock, Mitchell, Winnebago, Worth) 641-257-6199
    Queen Jensen, Service Coordinator North Quadrant 641-257-6139
    Carol O’Donnell,  Office Manager, GA, Accounts Payable Team 641-257-6140
    Angela Nelson, Judicial Advocate 563-422-5047

Grundy County | (319) 824-6779
  • Daphne Schlampp, Service Coordinator South Quadrant
    Lori Byers, Office Mgr & Accounts Payable Team/ICM Billing Team
    Jackie Bailey, Judicial Advocate 319-292-2254

Howard County | (563) 547-9207
  • Lynn Phillips,  Eastern I-Start Coordinator 319-830-2233
    Stephanie Kuhn, Judicial Advocate

Humboldt County | (515) 332-5205
  • Kathy Erickson, Western Quadrant Service Coordinator.
    Diana Stern, Office Mgr. - Accounts Payable Team,CM Billing Payee Services
    Alice Warner, Judicial Advocate

Kossuth County | (515) 295-9595
  • Dona Nielsen, Western Service Coordinator
    Mary Hauptman, Kossuth Case Manager
    Marty Illg, Judicial Advocate

Mitchell County | (641) 832-2615
  • Marcia Mork, Office Manager, Accounts Payable Team, GA/MHD Intake, NIVC Liaison, Building Liaison
    Megan Taets, Quality Improvement Coordinator
    Terri Tesch, Case Manager
    Ashley Rosendahl, Service Coordinator North Quadrant
    Angela Nelson, Judicial Advocate 563-422-5047

Pocahontas County | (712) 335-3269
  • Alice Warner, Judicial Advocate 515-332-5368

Tama County | (641) 484-4191
  • Todd Rickert, Leadership Team,Regional Coordinator of Disability Services 319-824-6779
    Tammy Wise, Office Manager/Human Resource Insurance Administrator
    Jammie Riffey Service Coordinator South Quadrant
    Tiffany Richards, Representative Payee/Office Assistant

Webster County | (515) 573-1485
  • Alison Hauser Western Quadrant Supervisor (Emmet, Humboldt, Kossuth, Pocahontas, Webster, Wright) 515-573-1476
    Sarah Feldmann,HIPP./ Waiver Wait List Case Manager South 515-573-1499
    Janet Gadbury, Service Coordinator 515-573-1495
    Carol Gillette, Case Manager 515-573-1498
    Brittany Baker, Service Coordinator 515-573-1495
    Tanya Martinson, Office Manager/Central Intake Team 515-573-1492
    Emily Elkin, Case Manager 515-573-1482
    Debbie Schmehr, Case Manager 515-573-1497
    Brett Michael, Judicial Advocate 515-402-5843

Winnebago, Hancock and Worth Counties (WHW) | (641) 585-2340
  • Sandra Mireles, Service Coordinator North Quadrant
    Bobbie Jensen, Service Coordinator North Quadrant
    Ruth Melby,Mental Health Advocate

Winneshiek County | 563-277-6014
  • Brenda Olson, Office Manager/Central Intake Team 563-277-5395
    Lynn Phillips, Eastern I-Start Coordinator 319-830-2233
    Stephanie Kuhn, Judicial Advocate 563-547-9293
    Matt, Stevens,  Eastern Quadrant Service Coordinator

Wright County | (515) 532-3309
  • Jen Sheehan, Service Coordinator Western Quadrant 515-532-3309
    Lisa Leanhart Office Manager
    Saundra Wood, Western I-Start Coordinator 319-505-3138
    Alice Warner, Judicial Advocate 515-332-5368
    Jessica Crawford, Franklin County TCM 515-689-6011